Scroll to top
Visit us
Dionysius de Karthuizerstraat 4
5643 RX Eindhoven
Get in touch
info@3dlegends.nl
+31 (0)40 720 07 49

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This is the privacy statement of 3DLEGENDS®, registered in the Trade Register at the Chamber of Commerce under number 74673866, regarding the website 3DLEGENDS.nl. This privacy statement concerns the data processing by 3DLEGENDS® through the customer system of 3DLEGENDS® and the processing via our website 3DLEGENDS.nl as well as with regard to the use of cookies.

3DLEGENDS, located at Dionysius de Karthuizerstraat 4, 5643RX Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Dionysius de Karthuizerstraat 4

5643RX Eindhoven

+31 40 72 00 749

A. Roording is the Data Protection Officer of 3DLEGENDS. And can be reached via info@3DLEGENDS.nl or on +31 6 12 11 02 63.

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

3DLEGENDS processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. This can be through a collaboration that is entered into or a request for quotation that is made with us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– E-mail address

– Phone number – Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by requesting a quote or other question on this website via our contact form, in correspondence to us in any way and by telephone.

SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at post@3DLEGENDS.nl and we will delete this information as soon as possible.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON THE BASIS OF WHAT WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

3DLEGENDS processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter for which you can unsubscribe if this is not desired

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services or to make you a non-binding proposal

– To deliver the products / services made to you

– 3DLEGENDS also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING

3DLEGENDS does not make decisions about matters based on automated processing that can have (significant) consequences for people.

HOW LONG WE STORE PERSONAL DATA

3DLEGENDS does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the storage of personal data: Personal data such as personal details, address and other contact details: indefinite period due to the varying period in which projects run. We assume the term in which we work together on projects.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

3DLEGENDS does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We have a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 3DLEGENDS remains responsible for these processing operations.

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES WE USE

3DLEGENDS only uses technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

INSPECT, ADJUST OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by 3DLEGENDS and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@3DLEGENDS.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine read-able zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

3DLEGENDS would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE SECURE PERSONAL DATA

3DLEGENDS takes the protection of your data seriously and continuously takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration and to secure information. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us directly at info@3DLEGENDS.nl or via +31 6 12 11 02 63.

SOCIAL MEDIA

Our website has social media sharing buttons (called widgets) hosted by a third party. These buttons can collect your IP address, which pages you visit and may also set a cookie on your computer to enable proper functionality. Your interaction with these features is governed by the company that provides these features. For more information, visit the web page of the company concerned.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

3DLEGENDS can update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website, for the most recent version of our policy please visit our website.

We use cookies to give you the best experience.